Hi,
there is a bug in G4L when handling corrected coordinates of a cache that has been corrected twice. To reproduce:
- open a mystery cache on PC and correct its coordinates
- download "nearest" geocaches using G4L
- observe mystery cache was downloaded as well, with corrected coordinates
- open the mystery cache on PC again and set different corrected coordinates
- download "nearest" geocaches using G4L into same folder of points, answer "Overwrite" to dialog
- observe that in Locus, the mystery cache is still located at the old corrected coordinates, but it should have been overwritten by most recent coordinates
there is a bug in G4L when handling corrected coordinates of a cache that has been corrected twice. To reproduce:
- open a mystery cache on PC and correct its coordinates
- download "nearest" geocaches using G4L
- observe mystery cache was downloaded as well, with corrected coordinates
- open the mystery cache on PC again and set different corrected coordinates
- download "nearest" geocaches using G4L into same folder of points, answer "Overwrite" to dialog
- observe that in Locus, the mystery cache is still located at the old corrected coordinates, but it should have been overwritten by most recent coordinates