Author Topic: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht  (Read 3242 times)

Offline franc

  • Padavan of Locus
  • ***
  • Posts: 399
  • Thanked: 2 times
    • View Profile
Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« on: October 23, 2013, 22:45:45 »
Hallo

kennt jemand die aktuell funktionierende mapsource (xml) für die Satellitenansicht von Google?

Ich finde nur die für die Maps.

Danke.

franc
Locus Pro - always the actual version on Samsung Galaxy S4 with Lineage 13
 

Offline john_percy

  • Master of Locus
  • ****
  • Posts: 699
  • Thanked: 96 times
    • View Profile
  • Device: MotoG
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #1 on: October 24, 2013, 09:32:28 »
 

Offline ch3ch2o6

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #2 on: October 24, 2013, 09:33:55 »
Hallo !
Ändere diese 2 Zeilen:

<url><![CDATA[http://khm{$serverpart}.google.com/kh/v=138&src=app&x={$x}&y={$y}&z={$z}]]></url>
   <serverParts>0 1 2 3</serverParts>
« Last Edit: October 24, 2013, 17:17:42 by gynta »
 

Offline franc

  • Padavan of Locus
  • ***
  • Posts: 399
  • Thanked: 2 times
    • View Profile
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #3 on: October 24, 2013, 17:03:29 »
...<url><![CDATA[http://khm{$serverpart}.google.com/kh/v=138&src=app&x={$x}&y={$y}&z={$z}]]></url>
   <serverParts>0 1 2 3</serverParts>
Funktioniert!
Danke!
« Last Edit: October 24, 2013, 17:17:25 by gynta »
Locus Pro - always the actual version on Samsung Galaxy S4 with Lineage 13
 

Offline franc

  • Padavan of Locus
  • ***
  • Posts: 399
  • Thanked: 2 times
    • View Profile
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #4 on: October 25, 2013, 22:20:30 »
Verstehe ich das jetzt richtig: MapTweaks (die App) ändert oder setzt nur die Datei providers.xml?

In:

/Locus/mapsOnline/custom/

Und das Format ist das selbe wie in MOBAC?

Gruß franc
Locus Pro - always the actual version on Samsung Galaxy S4 with Lineage 13
 

Offline john_percy

  • Master of Locus
  • ****
  • Posts: 699
  • Thanked: 96 times
    • View Profile
  • Device: MotoG
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #5 on: October 25, 2013, 22:35:14 »
Verstehe ich das jetzt richtig: MapTweaks (die App) ändert oder setzt nur die Datei providers.xml?
In:
/Locus/mapsOnline/custom/
Ja  :)
 

Offline RalfHN

  • More than Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 25
    • View Profile
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #6 on: January 17, 2014, 15:46:27 »
Ich versuche gerade wieder bei meiner providers.xml Google satellites zum Laufen zu bringen. Leider funktioniert es nicht. Hier meine XML-Daten. Kann mir jemand helfen und sagen was falsch ist.

Viele Gruesse

Ralf



<provider id="10021" type="0" visible="true" background="-1">
      <name>Google</name>
      <mode>Satellite</mode>
      <area></area>
      <url><![CDATA[http://khm{$serverpart}.google.com/kh/v=138&src=app&x={$x}&y={$y}&z={$z}]]></url>
         <serverParts>0 1 2 3</serverParts>
      <zoomPart>{z}-8</zoomPart>
      <zoomMin>8</zoomMin>
      <zoomMax>28</zoomMax>
      <tileSize>256</tileSize>
      <attribution><![CDATA[(c)2011 Google - Map data (c)2011 Tele Atlas]]></attribution>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[User-Agent#Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:7.0.1) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/7.0.1]]></extraHeader>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[Referer#http://maps.google.com/]]></extraHeader>
   </provider>
 

Offline menion

  • Administrator
  • Professor of Locus
  • *****
  • Posts: 11486
  • Thanked: 329 times
    • View Profile
    • http://www.asamm.com
  • Device: SGS7
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #7 on: January 17, 2014, 15:51:27 »
sorry for English

two possible problems:

1) ID of map is not unique. It has to be unique, so if you have also other maps already defined, check if is
2) serverPart should looks like <serverPart>0;1;2;3</serverPart> - so not "serverPartS" and not separated with spaces
Ideas, wishes, problems
Advanced topics, public discussion, sharing of knowledges, testing beta versions: you're here!
 

Offline RalfHN

  • More than Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 25
    • View Profile
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #8 on: January 17, 2014, 16:16:21 »
Thanks, I tried with your change but dosn't work. 10021 is unique. Here the complete Google XML. Everything, except Google satellite works.

   <!-- GOOGLE maps -->
   <provider id="10020" type="0" visible="true" background="-1">
      <name>Google</name>
      <mode>Classic</mode>
      <area></area>
      <url><![CDATA[http://mt{s}.google.com/vt/lyrs=m@207000000&hl=en&x={x}&y={y}&z={z}]]></url>
      <serverPart>0;1</serverPart>
      <zoomPart>{z}-8</zoomPart>
      <zoomMin>8</zoomMin>
      <zoomMax>27</zoomMax>
      <tileSize>256</tileSize>
      <attribution><![CDATA[(c)2011 Google - Map data (c)2011 Tele Atlas]]></attribution>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[User-Agent#Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:7.0.1) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/7.0.1]]></extraHeader>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[Referer#http://maps.google.com/]]></extraHeader>
   </provider>
   <provider id="10021" type="0" visible="true" background="-1">
      <name>Google</name>
      <mode>Satellite</mode>
      <area></area>
      <url><![CDATA[http://khm{$serverpart}.google.com/kh/v=138&src=app&x={$x}&y={$y}&z={$z}]]></url>
         <serverPart>0;1;2;3</serverPart>
      <zoomPart>{z}-8</zoomPart>
      <zoomMin>8</zoomMin>
      <zoomMax>28</zoomMax>
      <tileSize>256</tileSize>
      <attribution><![CDATA[(c)2011 Google - Map data (c)2011 Tele Atlas]]></attribution>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[User-Agent#Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:7.0.1) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/7.0.1]]></extraHeader>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[Referer#http://maps.google.com/]]></extraHeader>
   </provider>
   <provider id="10022" type="0" visible="true" background="-1">
      <name>Google</name>
      <mode>Hybrid</mode>
      <area></area>
      <url><![CDATA[http://mt{s}.google.com/vt/lyrs=y&x={x}&y={y}&z={z}]]></url>
      <serverPart>0;1</serverPart>
      <zoomPart>{z}-8</zoomPart>
      <zoomMin>8</zoomMin>
      <zoomMax>28</zoomMax>
      <tileSize>256</tileSize>
      <attribution><![CDATA[(c)2011 Google - Map data (c)2011 Tele Atlas]]></attribution>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[User-Agent#Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:7.0.1) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/7.0.1]]></extraHeader>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[Referer#http://maps.google.com/]]></extraHeader>
   </provider>
   <provider id="10023" type="0" visible="true" background="-1">
      <name>Google</name>
      <mode>Terrain</mode>
      <area></area>
      <url><![CDATA[http://mt{s}.google.com/vt/lyrs=t@130,r@207000000&hl=en&src=api&x={x}&y={y}&z={z}]]></url>
      <serverPart>0;1</serverPart>
      <zoomPart>{z}-8</zoomPart>
      <zoomMin>8</zoomMin>
      <zoomMax>23</zoomMax>
      <tileSize>256</tileSize>
      <attribution><![CDATA[(c)2011 Google - Map data (c)2011 Tele Atlas]]></attribution>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[User-Agent#Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:7.0.1) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/7.0.1]]></extraHeader>
      <extraHeader><![CDATA[Referer#http://maps.google.com/]]></extraHeader>
   </provider>

edit
I do some test again. It works, but only for overview. If I zoom in there is the message connection failure.
« Last Edit: January 17, 2014, 16:42:59 by gynta »
 

Offline gynta

  • Global Moderator
  • Professor of Locus
  • *****
  • Posts: 3553
  • Thanked: 40 times
    • View Profile
    • Locus live tracking service
  • Device: SM-A530F(A8) Android 8.0.0
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #9 on: January 17, 2014, 16:38:29 »
<provider id="10021" type="0" visible="true" background="-1">
 <name>Google</name>
 <mode>Satellite</mode>
 <url><![CDATA[http://khm{s}.google.com/kh/v=142&src=app&hl=en&x={x}&y={y}&z={z}]]></url>
 <serverPart>0;1</serverPart>
 <zoomPart>{z}-8</zoomPart>
 <zoomMin>8</zoomMin>
 <zoomMax>28</zoomMax>
 <tileSize>256</tileSize>
 <countries>World</countries>
</provider>

works here

Offline RalfHN

  • More than Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 25
    • View Profile
Re: Mapsource von Google Sat gesucht
« Reply #10 on: January 17, 2014, 16:46:46 »
Thank you,

    <provider id="10021" type="0" visible="true" background="-1">
        <name>Google</name>
        <mode>Satellite</mode>
        <url><![CDATA[http://khm{s}.google.com/kh/v=142&src=app&hl=en&x={x}&y={y}&z={z}]]></url>
        <serverPart>0;1</serverPart>
        <zoomPart>{z}-8</zoomPart>
        <zoomMin>8</zoomMin>
        <zoomMax>28</zoomMax>
        <tileSize>256</tileSize>
        <countries>World</countries>
        <attribution><![CDATA[(c)2011 Google - Map data (c)2011 Tele Atlas]]></attribution>
        <extraHeader><![CDATA[User-Agent#Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:7.0.1) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/7.0.1]]></extraHeader>
        <extraHeader><![CDATA[Referer#http://maps.google.com/]]></extraHeader>
    </provider>

Now it works.