Author Topic: Wont load PQ  (Read 1247 times)

Offline WalterCullop

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Wont load PQ
« on: May 07, 2011, 16:10:35 »
I have been using Locus Pro for a few months with no problem.  I tried to load some PQ's from the geocaching site using the same method I have always used.  It gets a few (varies from file to file) and stops and returns an error.

As far as I know the GPX file hasn't changed so any suggestions.
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
 

Offline menion

  • Administrator
  • Professor of Locus
  • *****
  • Posts: 11506
  • Thanked: 334 times
    • View Profile
    • http://www.asamm.com
  • Device: SGS7
Re: Wont load PQ
« Reply #1 on: May 08, 2011, 18:00:45 »
hi Walter,
  I have tried today one new pocket query and no problem ... what Locus did during import? If problem remain and its original PQ files, send it to me ...
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
Ideas, wishes, problems
Advanced topics, public discussion, sharing of knowledges, testing beta versions: you're here!
 

Offline WalterCullop

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: Wont load PQ
« Reply #2 on: May 09, 2011, 15:42:15 »
Problem fixed over night.  Great response and now back to  using my favorite program.  Thanks
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
 

Offline menion

  • Administrator
  • Professor of Locus
  • *****
  • Posts: 11506
  • Thanked: 334 times
    • View Profile
    • http://www.asamm.com
  • Device: SGS7
Re: Wont load PQ
« Reply #3 on: May 09, 2011, 16:09:25 »
you're welcome! When any problem with import occur, just send me problematic file and I'll do something with this soon!
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
Ideas, wishes, problems
Advanced topics, public discussion, sharing of knowledges, testing beta versions: you're here!