Author Topic: marked points of a track in chartview  (Read 4998 times)

Offline Matthy_47

  • More than Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
Re: marked points of a track in chartview
« Reply #15 on: April 29, 2011, 19:47:09 »
retrigger ;-)
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
 

Offline Matthy_47

  • More than Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
Re: marked points of a track in chartview
« Reply #16 on: May 10, 2011, 06:19:24 »
:-) thanks M.
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
 

Offline Matthy_47

  • More than Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
Re: marked points of a track in chartview
« Reply #17 on: July 06, 2011, 22:53:41 »
....please
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
 

Offline durian

  • Apprentice of Locus
  • **
  • Posts: 135
    • View Profile
  • Device: Samsung S7
Re: marked points of a track in chartview
« Reply #18 on: July 07, 2011, 12:24:36 »
I was wondering if we could get the speed as well, in the HTML, it has pretty much everything else,

(edit) It looks like the speed is there, but not on the popup in Locus if I click on a point added to a track?
-peter
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
 

Offline menion

  • Administrator
  • Professor of Locus
  • *****
  • Posts: 11300
  • Thanked: 284 times
    • View Profile
    • http://www.asamm.com
  • Device: SGS7
Re: marked points of a track in chartview
« Reply #19 on: July 11, 2011, 09:56:22 »
guys, issue added ... http://code.google.com/p/achartengine/i ... tail?id=97

durian: don't understand ... speed is at selected point at bottom. First are copied stats from track in actual added place and at bottom are stats from point
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
Ideas, wishes, problems
Advanced topics, public discussion, sharing of knowledges, testing beta versions: you're here!
 

Offline durian

  • Apprentice of Locus
  • **
  • Posts: 135
    • View Profile
  • Device: Samsung S7
Re: marked points of a track in chartview
« Reply #20 on: July 11, 2011, 14:29:26 »
Quote from: "menion"
durian: don't understand ... speed is at selected point at bottom. First are copied stats from track in actual added place and at bottom are stats from point
Speed is indeed in the GPX/HTML, but it is not shown when you look in Locus. When you click on point, and get screen with info I mean. Then there is no speed. (small detail, I know :-) )

-peter
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
 

Offline durian

  • Apprentice of Locus
  • **
  • Posts: 135
    • View Profile
  • Device: Samsung S7
Re: marked points of a track in chartview
« Reply #21 on: July 12, 2011, 10:16:43 »
Strange - I tried again, now the speed is there, and it is not 0, like it was when I tried it last time.

Maybe I had bad connection, therefore no speed in point.

Anyway, it wotks :)

-peter
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »