Author Topic: problem, working with locus free and locus pro  (Read 1105 times)

Offline jusc

  • Global Moderator
  • Professor of Locus
  • *****
  • Posts: 1898
  • Thanked: 19 times
    • View Profile
  • Device: Samsung Galaxy S2 and Note 2
problem, working with locus free and locus pro
« on: April 10, 2011, 17:18:19 »
I wonder about the follwing:
Locus free 1.4. 3.1 shows the wrong symbol and the card seems to be defect (first screen)
Locus pro 1.4.0 works perfectly.
Both half screens are 1.4km.
Did you anything change?

Regards J.
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
Regards J.
 

Offline marlar

  • More than Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 82
    • View Profile
Re: problem, working with locus free and locus pro
« Reply #1 on: April 10, 2011, 19:11:40 »
It looks as if you have pressed the lock zoom button (second from the left on the lower menu bar)
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
 

Offline jusc

  • Global Moderator
  • Professor of Locus
  • *****
  • Posts: 1898
  • Thanked: 19 times
    • View Profile
  • Device: Samsung Galaxy S2 and Note 2
Solved: problem, working with locus free and locus pro
« Reply #2 on: April 11, 2011, 07:49:14 »
no, there was no zoom button pressed. You can slide the attachments at the right side.
But after rebooting the phone the map is correct shown again, maybe a hiccup?
Only the Locus icons on top of the app are the same (locus pro), but that doesn´t  matter.  :D

J.
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 01:00:00 by Guest »
Regards J.