As I know the residential area is used for larger ares to depict zones where are residentila building. But it doesn't represent single residential building. https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:landuse%3Dresidential
LoMaps has own mechanism to display residential areas and for this suburb is the residential already rendered. For this reason aren't these 3 polygons visible. Please report the new OSM note if you know that these 3 areas should be tagged as building - more about OSM notes https://docs.locusmap.eu/doku.php?id=manual:user_guide:maps_tools:osm_notes#report_a_new_note
I'm sorry but it's not possible to display the route_ref value in the LoPoints. However thank you for an idea for further improvements
LoMaps has own mechanism to display residential areas and for this suburb is the residential already rendered. For this reason aren't these 3 polygons visible. Please report the new OSM note if you know that these 3 areas should be tagged as building - more about OSM notes https://docs.locusmap.eu/doku.php?id=manual:user_guide:maps_tools:osm_notes#report_a_new_note
I'm sorry but it's not possible to display the route_ref value in the LoPoints. However thank you for an idea for further improvements
The following users thanked this post: mictie