Here's how to reproduce the problem.
1. Download Finland - LoMaps. Issue confirmed with version 2019.08.05.
2. Open address search. Choose offline search.
3. Country: Finland
4. City: Oulu
5. Enter "Teknologiantie".
6. No results. Corresponding google maps link:
https://www.google.fi/maps/place/Teknologiantie,+90570+Oulu/@65.0598537,25.4509063,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x46802d08d7f0e7f7:0x39d708d0e330de9!8m2!3d65.0598537!4d25.4531003
The map incorrectly displays some addresses in Oulu as if the city was "Linnanmaa". Linnanmaa is an area in Oulu - but it's not a city. Some addresses are correctly displayed as in Oulu, for example "Elektroniikkatie, Oulu" is correct.
Attached some screenshots to illustrate the issue.
Also: you cannot search for a city "Linnanmaa" because it does not exist in the map. (Even if it did - several cities would have areas called "Linnanmaa")
1. Download Finland - LoMaps. Issue confirmed with version 2019.08.05.
2. Open address search. Choose offline search.
3. Country: Finland
4. City: Oulu
5. Enter "Teknologiantie".
6. No results. Corresponding google maps link:
https://www.google.fi/maps/place/Teknologiantie,+90570+Oulu/@65.0598537,25.4509063,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x46802d08d7f0e7f7:0x39d708d0e330de9!8m2!3d65.0598537!4d25.4531003
The map incorrectly displays some addresses in Oulu as if the city was "Linnanmaa". Linnanmaa is an area in Oulu - but it's not a city. Some addresses are correctly displayed as in Oulu, for example "Elektroniikkatie, Oulu" is correct.
Attached some screenshots to illustrate the issue.
Also: you cannot search for a city "Linnanmaa" because it does not exist in the map. (Even if it did - several cities would have areas called "Linnanmaa")