Menu

Show posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.

Show posts Menu

Messages - balloni55

#1
Quote from: flyingman_ch on April 12, 2024, 17:50:36
Quote from: Menion on April 12, 2024, 08:03:24@Diddi
update of geocaches > there were some updates of Geocaching4Locus and if I am correct, the last one fixed this.
Updating geocaches does not work with
4 23.1
and
Geocaching4Locus 3.0.11
confirm :-[

the only way to update a single cache is via the button at the top right of the listings window > Tools > Update geocache
The following users thanked this post: Diddi
#2
update cache, the progress bar is no longer available
you cannot see whether the update is running or hanging

Edit: the update is not completed for folders with more than ~800 caches
Edit2: update didn´t work at all :-[
The following users thanked this post: Diddi
#3
Quote from: Graf Geo on March 18, 2024, 20:06:04Only the German translation of "collapse/expand" is not ideal. Perhaps "einklappen/ausklappen"

done, see next version ;)
The following users thanked this post: Graf Geo, luce
#4
Quotespeed improvement in opening the "Set the main directory" screen
thanks for improvement, now it takes ~4 min for me, half the time as before
The following users thanked this post: Menion
#5
QuoteOrdner navigation muss aber in cursors erstellet werden - oder?
nein, speichere die Dateien direkt unter navigation !
Den Pfad hast du ja schon gefunden
The following users thanked this post: olliz
#6
speichere die beigefügten Zip Dateien unter
Locus/icons/cursors/navigation.
Starte Locus neu.
Dann kannst du diese auswählen
beim gynta file wird für alle 3 Bewegungsarten (car, cycle, foot)ein roter nicht gefüllter Pfeil verwendet.
beim anderen sind es 3 verschieden Icons
The following users thanked this post: olliz
#7
Quote from: balloni55 on February 09, 2024, 07:51:45allerdings funktioniert die von mir beschriebene Einstellung bei LM4 nicht, habe dazu gerade
https://forum.locusmap.eu/index.php?topic=8743.msg74546#msg74546
erstellt

und hier die Antwort von menion
"Bearing below compass arrow" > ah thanks, this setting was related to the old compass arrow, which is now used only in the Locus Classic. I'll remove it. It does not work for almost three years and you are the first who complains.
The following users thanked this post: Barbasch
#8
die Expert settings musst du zuerst einschalten
https://docs.locusmap.app/de/doku.php?id=manual:advanced:customization:config

allerdings funktioniert die von mir beschriebene Einstellung bei LM4 nicht, habe dazu gerade
https://forum.locusmap.eu/index.php?topic=8743.msg74546#msg74546
erstellt

Wenn bei dir "Karte drehen mit 2 Fingern" nicht geht ist vermutlich
Einstellungen/Kartenansicht/Einfaches Multi-Touch eingeschaltet.
The following users thanked this post: freischneider, Barbasch
#9
Es geht mit Abstrichen
z.B.
https://forum.locusmap.eu/index.php?topic=618.msg3237#msg3237
jedoch sind dann Top/Side/bottom Panel nicht gleichzeitig sichtbar/bedienbar

Z.B. dieses Skin als Vorlage benutzen

https://docs.locusmap.app/de/doku.php?id=manual:advanced:customization:screens
The following users thanked this post: Barbasch
#10
Bei LM3 geht das nur sehr eingeschränkt

du kannst ein Theme für V3 Karten und ein Theme für V4 Karten im Preset zuweisen
The following users thanked this post: JackRussel
#11
Troubles & Questions / Re: Locus Map 4.20
January 04, 2024, 20:33:54
as far as I know, LM4 requires at least Android 5

but @menion should tell you more about this
The following users thanked this post: XCRichy
#13
QuoteWas ist denn AFA-Version?
AFA bedeutet all file access
menion stellt diese Version für interessierte zur Verfügung,

Vorteil: man kann trotz der Google/Android Restriktionen auf alle Pfade zugreifen

Nachteil:man muß die Autoupdatefunktion im Playstore abstellen und jedes neue Update selbst vornehmen

Die Dateien sind in menions Profi/unten zu finden
The following users thanked this post: Locusfox
#14
Quote from: Tapio on November 27, 2023, 06:32:08Komisch, anders als bei mir ist bei Dir gar nicht der große "+"-Botton, die "..."-Menüs auch nicht, worunter man Ordner entfernen kann. Keine Ahnung. Bug wg. Android-Restriktionen? Im Helpdesk fragen.

Ja das sind die Android-Restriktionen und der +Button ist m.W. nur noch bei der AFA Version vorhanden
The following users thanked this post: Locusfox
#15
Quote from: Locusfox on November 25, 2023, 19:38:12Fotos mit meinem Smartphone gemacht.

Wie kann ich die Fotos auf dem Track darstellen?
Hallo,
beschreibe mal etwas genauer wie du die Fotos unterwegs aufgenommen hast und ob diese Geoinformationen enthalten (Koordinaten)
Gruß Wolfgang
The following users thanked this post: Locusfox