Hello.
I'm using Locus Pro 3.2.2 with offline POI databases installed. When I try to use the POI alert feature, it doesn't alert on the selected folders, but on all POIs within the defined radius, which makes this feature rather useless. Only solution is to disable offline POI database (e.g. by renaming). Then it works as intended.
Would be great, if that could be fixed soon.
Another (unrelated) thing is, that after route calculation, the track in front of my position looks like this:
(http://s11.postimg.org/608ciapen/image.jpg) (http://postimg.org/image/608ciapen/)
Could somebody else confirm this (it's happening with any routing method (brouter, google, mapquest, graphhopper).
Best regards.
Hello Trullo,
good point with "POI alert" - fixed.
About track - it's problem with incorrect compute track distances. may you please tell me exact start and point coordinates of track you compute, so I may simulate this problem? Thanks
start: N 51°31.261' , E 11°33.240'
end: N 51°19.520' , E 12°22.272'
if you calculate the reverse direction, it seems to be even worse.
perfect, thanks. Problem should be solved now.