I have problem with a point category. It doesnt show on different zoom levels. I've tried changing icon and restoring from backup with no luck.
hello c2h5oh
problems only with one poi folder?
are u able to share?
Yes only one folder that I discovered so far.
Here is the gpx
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B5-HE7Am2SQbNnVrdUZfVk4tN2E4Mm1oblZIVVNxbHFrSjMw/edit?usp=sharing
And now the file "map-icons-collection-2.0.zip" please" :)
Hmm Is that what's making problems? Anyway here it is https://google-maps-icons.googlecode.com/files/map-icons-collection-2.0.zip
Quote from: c2h5oh on September 05, 2014, 16:01:29
Hmm Is that what's making problems?
dont know (yet)
but one point is wrong:
(http://s28.postimg.org/y4hz9667d/2014_09_05_160905.jpg) (http://postimg.org/image/y4hz9667d/)
(thx for icons)
edit...and after delete point "Dan" it works
isn't it?
(http://s21.postimg.org/46hgjzoeb/2014_09_05_162240.jpg) (http://postimg.org/image/46hgjzoeb/)
Questions are:
Why Locus has no error for this wrong coords while import?
and why Locus have problems to view other points?
> Menion !? :)
Amazing support, it now works and menion have some work to do. Thanks alot!
hmm there is no check for coordinates during import, just on 0,0.
As you wrote ... another work to next 3.3.0 version :)
Quote from: c2h5oh on September 05, 2014, 17:14:32
Amazing support, it now works and menion have some work to do. Thanks alot!
you're welcome
...and thx again for the nice icon package.
I have extracted 487 "numeric" and 499 "icons" to create two new icon zip files. ;)
fine, so improved little bit. Unfortunately there is really a lot of places where Locus should check coordinates, that expect that same problem may happen also on different places. Fortunately not a lot people complain about this, so it won't be a big problem I think. Thanks guys for your help!