A week or so ago I was able to export tracks recorded by Locus directly to OpenStreetMap.
Now this whole option has disappeared from the "export type" list when exporting a track (it only lists GPSX, KML, GPSies, Breadcrumbs, Ride WIth GPS, Trainginstagebuch.org and DXF. I used to see OpenStreetMap there as well.
What happened? Now I have to export to GPX, then manually upload... OK it works but the previous way was so much more convenient.
Hello,
please check if you have enabled OSM Tools module http://docs.locusmap.eu/doku.php/manual ... ns_modules (http://docs.locusmap.eu/doku.php/manual:settings:functions_modules)
Ah, that was the problem. Thanks. Don't recall enabling/disabling that before... changed when I upgraded phone, reinstalled Locus, got an upgrade on it... strange. Oh well, fixed now :-)
In version 2.10.2 the error proces failed appears when I click login when trying to export a recorded track to OSM. Is this a bug or am I doing something wrong?
edit
Anyone?
dibrial, there is known problem with Chrome browser that ignore correct redirect so check if you have and use any other. I have to do it by internal browser as nicely did arcao in latest G4L add-on
I just checked it and for me, also nothing happen after login. Lately I tried it again and it works :/. Now everytime I try it, it works .. so please try it also more then once :)