This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.
Show posts MenuQuoteI deleted the app data of GraphHopper addon. Next time I started the addon again it showed me the hint to put the data to internal storage as beforeare you sure you have set directory "maps vector to extern SD" before you reseted GH? Have you tryed to delete GH and reinstall it?
QuoteWith last versions of Locus and map "Baden-Württemberg" in all zoom levels there isn't any mistakeconfirm
QuoteSo if you define third point on map, then third point will be really defined by map. But four point remain on "map center". So if you then use projection on fourth point, you do projection from "map center" and not from manually moved third point. Understand what I mean?not rearly, why fourth point remain on mapcenter, second line in intersection consist of defined third point and projection (fourth point)
QuoteTry to define fourth point as projection from certain pointand how can i do this?
QuoteOutdoor active" - may you create a log for me please?not neccessary, this evening it work, perhaps any serverproblem
QuoteAnyway result of such two lines should be intersection on north pole, which works for me correctly:yes so it works correctly, but by me it works different, see video
Quote from: menion on June 02, 2015, 18:39:52furthermore no improvement on Replay #46, #48
New version 3.9.1 is out.
@balloni55: sorry, I completely forget on this old topic ... so nothing has changed in 3.9.1 around issue with lines
QuoteAnd I agree, that there should be some automatic compute and display of results at least as temporary points ...