Old topic, sorry ...
Analyzing and .. interesting problem.
The last point of the "Startteil..." route has an almost identical location as the first point of the original recorded route. This is probably what you wanted. Because of this, the app refused to insert a space (break point) between them and the result was, that time was from "0" (1. 1. 1970) till the day of the second route. This was not the case of the second manual route, where the last point was not identical.
I've improved this behavior, so it should be better in the next app version.
Analyzing and .. interesting problem.
The last point of the "Startteil..." route has an almost identical location as the first point of the original recorded route. This is probably what you wanted. Because of this, the app refused to insert a space (break point) between them and the result was, that time was from "0" (1. 1. 1970) till the day of the second route. This was not the case of the second manual route, where the last point was not identical.
I've improved this behavior, so it should be better in the next app version.
The following users thanked this post: Graf Geo